Tenure Track Assistant Professor


Ina Vollmer

Tenure Track Assistant Professor
Utrecht University

Matteo Monai

Tenure Track Assistant Professor
Utrecht University

Sebastian Beil

Tenure Track Assistant Professor
University of Groningen

Michael Lerch

Tenure Track Assistant Professor
University of Groningen

Nikolay Kosinov

Tenure Track Assistant Professor
Eindhoven University of Technology

Marta Costa Figueiredo

Tenure Track Assistant Professor
Eindhoven University of Technology
Eline Hutter Tenure Track Assistant Professor

Eline Hutter

Tenure Track Assistant Professor
Utrecht University

Postdoctoral researchers


Jeya Prathap Kaniraj

Postdoctoral researcher
University Groningen

Loreta Muscarella

Postdoctoral researcher
Utrecht University

Peter McNeice

Postdoctoral researcher
University Groningen

Sreenithya Avadakkam

Postdoctoral researcher
Delft University of Technology

Daniela Rodrigues Silva

Postdoctoral researcher
VU Amsterdam

Xinwei Ye

Postdoctoral researcher
Utrecht University

Rafael Mendes

Postdoctoral researcher
Utrecht University

Floran Peeters

Postdoctoral researcher
Eindhoven University of Technology

Ruben Andringa

Postdoctoral researcher
University Groningen

Tom Welling

Postdoctoral researcher
Utrecht University

Mathieu Lepage

Postdoctoral researcher
University Groningen

Christoph Bondü

Former Postdoctoral Researcher
Leiden University
Jiangtao Lu ARC CBBC

Jiangtao Lu

Former Postdoctoral Researcher
Eindhoven University of Technology
Alexander Parastaev ARC CBBC

Alexander Parastaev

Former Postdoctoral Researcher
Eindhoven University of Technology

Alexander Ryabchun

Former Postdoctoral Researcher
University of Groningen

Vivek Sinha

Former Postdoctoral Researcher
University of Amsterdam

PhD students


Imke Bartels

PhD candidate
University Groningen

Adrian Hergesell

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Ning Wei

PhD candidate
University Groningen

En Chen

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Işil Yeşil Gűr

PhD candidate
Eindhoven University of Technology

Luhao Liu

PhD candidate
University Twente

Chunning Sun

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Tessa de Koning Gans

PhD candidate
University Twente

Nicolette Maaskant

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Rens Ham

PhD candidate
University of Amsterdam

Demi Snabilié

PhD candidate
University of Amsterdam

Victor Drozhzhin

PhD candidate
Eindhoven University of Technology

Maartje Otten

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Jason Heinrichs

PhD candidate
Eindhoven University of Technology

Maurits de Roo

PhD candidate
University Groningen

Rohit B Raj

PhD candidate
AMOLF

Huygen Jöbsis

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Sofie Ferwerda

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Claudia Keijzer

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Bram Kappé

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Shrinjay Sharma

PhD candidate
Delft University of Technology

Mirjam de Graaf

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Nathalia Tavares Costa

PhD candidate
Twente University

Rens Kamphorst

PhD candidate
Delft University of Technology

Thomas Freese

PhD candidate
University of Groningen

Sterre Bakker

PhD candidate
Eindhoven University of Technology

Hugo den Besten

PhD candidate
University of Groningen

Johan Bootsma

PhD candidate
University of Amsterdam

Marie Brands

PhD candidate
University of Amsterdam

Kelly Brouwer

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Sanjana Chandrashekar

PhD candidate
Delft University of Technology

Linda Eijsink

Alumnus
University of Groningen

Bas van Gorkom

PhD candidate
Eindhoven University of Technology

Akansha Goyal

Alumnus
Leiden University

Harith Gurunarayanan

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Daan Groefsema

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Sebastian Haben

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Morteza Hadian

PhD candidate
Eindhoven University of Technology

Kristiaan Helfferich

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

George Hermens

PhD candidate
University of Groningen

Ellard Hooiveld

PhD candidate
Wageningen University & Research
Nicole van Leeuwen ARC CBBC

Nicole van Leeuwen

PhD candidate
University of Amsterdam

Jiaying Li

PhD candidate
University of Twente

Siyu Li

PhD candidate
Eindhoven University of Technology

Hung-Chien Lin

PhD candidate
University of Groningen

Chungcheng Liu

PhD candidate
Delft University of Technology

Sarina Massmann

PhD candidate
University of Groningen

Francesco Mattarozzi

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Lotte Metz

PhD candidate
University of Amsterdam

Sobhan Neyrizi

PhD candidate
University of Twente

Aleksei Perevalov

PhD candidate
Eindhoven University of Technology

Rim van de Poll

PhD candidate
Eindhoven University of Technology

Tizian Ramspoth

PhD candidate
University of Groningen

David Rieder

PhD candidate
Eindhoven University of Technology

Kordula Schnabl

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Suzan Schoemaker

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Hanneke Siebe

PhD candidate
University of Groningen

Bianka Sieredzińska

PhD candidate
University of Groningen

Hasnaa El Said El Sayed

PhD candidate
University of Groningen

Bas Terlingen

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Savannah Turner

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Sophie van Vreeswijk

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Lukas Wolzak

Alumnus
University of Amsterdam

Florian Zand

PhD candidate
Utrecht University

Hao Zhang

PhD candidate
Eindhoven University of Technology

Kaijian Zhu

PhD candidate
University of Twente

Felix de Zwart

PhD candidate
University of Amsterdam

Lab technicians


Rafael Tarozo

Lab technician
University Groningen

Brahim Mezari

Lab technician
Eindhoven Technical University

Larry de Graaf

Lab technician
Eindhoven Technical University

Hannie van Berlo-van den Broek

Senior lab technician
Utrecht University

Ramon Oord

Lab technician
Utrecht University